Business DirectoryInformation on every company and professional organization

Find businesses

Business Directory of Alaska. U.S. NATIONAL HOUSING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ...

Fairbanks, AK  ·  Seattle, WA

Industry:Real Estate Management

Doing business as:U.S. NATIONAL HOUSING LLP
Alta Terra LLC
U.S. NATIONAL HOUSING LLC
Cannon Meadows LLC

Registration:Dec 26, 1996

Phone:(206) 328-3000

Addresses:1066 Turnagin Loop, Fairbanks, AK 99701 (Physical)
937 Harvard Avenue East, Seattle, WA 98102 (Mailing)

State ID:B96000000499

Business type:Foreign Limited Partnership

Previous name:U.S. NATIONAL HOUSING LLC, Cannon Meadows LLC

Expiration:12/06/2046

Members (4):U S National Management Corporation (General Partner)
U.s. National Housing Limited Partnership (Member)
U.s. National Management Corporation
Three Waters Green Llc (Managing Member,, inactive)

Agent:Business Filings Incorporated
1200 South Pine Island Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33324 (Physical)

EIN:911814088

Sacramento, CA  ·  Fairbanks, AK

Industry:Commercial Real Estate, Commercial Land Development

Registration:Jan 31, 2000

Phone:(206) 328-2000

Addresses:16 Business Park Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
1066 Turnagin Loop, Fairbanks, AK 99701

State ID:200003810018

Business type:Foreign

Members (3):Richard W. Fischer (Member)
Depot Park Management (Member)
U.s. National Leasing California, Llc (Managing Member)

Agent:Linda Maxwell

2525 Gambell St, Anchorage, AK 99503

Industry:Administration of Conservation Programs

Phone:(907) 644-3361

Member:Keith Burgess (Network Manager)

SIC:9512 - Land, Mineral, Wildlife, and Forest Conservation

SIC6:951200 - Land/wildlife conservation adminstration

Company size:99

1 Back Island Rd, Ketchikan, AK 99901

Categories:Government Offices, National Security

Phone:(907) 247-6289

3101 Penland Pkwy, Ste J4, Anchorage, AK 99508

Categories:Government Offices, Military Recruiting

Phone:(907) 274-6289

4230 University Dr, Ste 310, Anchorage, AK 99508

Categories:Government Offices

Phone:(907) 271-2382, (907) 271-2390 (Fax)

9480 Pease Ave, Elmendorf AFB, AK 99506

Categories:Military Recruiting

Phone:(907) 552-1835

240 W 5Th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

Phone:(907) 644-3710

Member:Daniel Healey (Information Technology Manager)

Company size:70

709 W 9Th St, # N09C, Juneau, AK 99801

Categories:Environmental Services, Government Offices

Phone:(907) 586-7225, (907) 586-7255 (Fax)

8800 Glacier Hwy, Ste 117B, Juneau, AK 99801

Categories:Military Recruiting

Phone:(907) 790-1864, (907) 790-1891 (Fax)

King Salmon, AK 99613

Categories:Government Offices

Phone:(907) 246-3419

Moose Pass, AK 99631

Categories:Weather & Meteorology Services

Phone:(907) 288-3107

Fort Richardson, AK 99505

Categories:Military Recruiting

Phone:(907) 384-6289

15 12Th St, Petersburg, AK 99833

Categories:Environmental Services, Government Offices

Phone:(907) 772-2285, (907) 772-2287 (Fax)

Fairbanks, AK  ·  Sacramento, CA

Industry:Real Estate

Registration:Oct 30, 2006

Addresses:1066 Turnagin Loop, Fairbanks, AK 99701 (Mailing)
16 Business Park Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

State ID:104270

Business type:Limited Liability Company

Expiration:Perpetual

Members (2):Richard W Fischer (Member)
Richard W. Fisher (Member)

Agent:Richard W. Fischer
1066 Turnagin Loop, Fairbanks, AK 99701 (Mailing)

Staff Quarter Bldg, Saint Paul Island, AK 99660

Registration:Jan 1, 2006

Phone:(907) 546-2224

Categories:Government Offices

1066 Turnagin Loop, Fairbanks, AK 99701

Status:Inactive

Industry:Management Services

Registration:Oct 23, 1996

State ID:59353D

Business type:Business Corporation

Expiration:Perpetual

Members (4):Dan Kosco (Treasurer)
Gregg Renkes (Secretary)
Rfcorporate Management Inc (Shareholder)
Richard W Fischer (Director, President, Principal, inactive)

1066 7Th Infantry Division Lp, Fort Wainwright, AK 99703

Status:Inactive

Registration:Jun 30, 1994

State ID:54230D

Business type:Business Corporation

Expiration:Perpetual

Members (3):Edward F Thenell (Secretary)
Rhonda Sekyra (Treasurer)
Richard W Fischer (Director, President)

Next Report:20000102

202 Center Ave, Kodiak, AK 99615

Status:Inactive

Industry:Services, Nec, Nsk

Status:Inactive

Doing business as:U.S. NATIONAL HOUSING LLP

Registration:Jun 2, 1997

Inactive since:Mar 18, 2012

State ID:601795212

Business type:Profit

Expiration:30 years

Agent:C T Corporation System
505 Union Ave Se Ste 120, Olympia, WA 98501 (Physical)

Status:Inactive

Registration:Sep 15, 2010

State ID:103499

Business type:Name Reservation