Business DirectoryInformation on every company and professional organization

Find businesses

Business Directory of Alaska. SEAPRO ...

Industry:Environmental Services, Administration of Air and Water Resource and Solid Waste Man, Remediation Svcs, Business Associations

Site:seapro.org

Phone:(907) 225-7002, (907) 247-1117 (Fax)

Description:The Southeast Alaska Petroleum Resource Organization (SEAPRO) is Southeast Alaska's Oil Spill Removal Organization (OSRO), State of Alaska Primary Response Action Contractor (PRAC) and State of...

Members (6):Robert Danner (Marketing Director)
David Owings (Manager)
Sandra Jackson (Director)
Paul Axelson (Chairman)
Doug Ward (President)
...

SIC:9511 - Air and Water Resource and Solid Waste Management

Founded:1990

Specialties:Emergency Response, Oil Spill Response, Incident Management, Contingency Planning, HAZWOPER Training, ...

Company size:201-500 employees

222 Tongass Dr, Sitka, AK 99835

Categories:Hospitals, Medical Services

Site:searhc.org, sp.bestflowers.com

Phone:(907) 966-8710, (907) 966-8707 (Fax)

Specialties:Medical

Products:Health Insurance

Additional:Providing high quality healthcare for over 30 years, Your Paitner in Health

706 Sandy Beach Rd, Petersburg, AK 99833

Industry:Photography

Site:seaprintsphotography.com

Phone:(907) 772-4597

Description:Seaprints Photography is a Photography company located in 706 Sandy Beach Rd, Petersburg, Alaska, United States.

Categories:Portrait & Commercial Photography, Professional Photographers

Customers served:Commercial

7205 Rezanof Dr W # 1, Kodiak, AK 99615

Doing business as:Seaport Terminal Service

Registration:Jan 1, 1999

Phone:(907) 487-2104

Member:Still (President)

Categories:Shipping Masters

3245 Hospital Dr, Juneau, AK 99801

Categories:Psychiatry Physicians

Site:search.org

Phone:(907) 463-4000

225 Front St, Juneau, AK 99801

Phone:(907) 463-4021

Member:Mr Ken Pruitt (CEO)

Categories:Dentists

3245 Hospital Dr, Juneau, AK 99801

Categories:Family & General Practice Physicians & Surgeons

Phone:(907) 463-4000

3245 Hospital Dr, Juneau, AK 99801

Categories:Family & General Practice Physicians & Surgeons

Phone:(907) 364-4445, (800) 330-2229 (Free)

3245 Hospital Dr, Juneau, AK 99801

Industry:Offices of Optometrists

Doing business as:Search Juneau Medical Center

Registration:Jan 1, 2009

Site:Searhc.org, searhc.org

Phone:(907) 463-4040, (907) 463-4057 (Fax)

Member:Janice Shufelt (Manager)

SIC:8042 - Offices and Clinics of Optometrists

Categories:Optometrists

Company size:6

3660 E Marginal Way S, Anchorage, AK 99501

Categories:Steel Products

Phone:(800) 835-4545, (800) 835-4545 (Free)

222 Tongass Dr, Sitka, AK 99835

Industry:Child Day Care Services

Members (2):Rebecca Workman (Director)
John Orman Ericson (Rn, inactive)

Juneau, AK

Industry:Heavy Construction

Addresses:3469 Tongass Blvd, Juneau, AK 99801
PO Box 35576, Juneau, AK 99803

Member:Kit Sundsten (Owner)

312 Jarvis St, Sitka, AK 99835

Industry:Whol Commercial Equipment, Whol Sporting/Recreational Goods

32907 Cirrus Way, Eagle River, AK 99577

Industry:Employment Agency

3115 Airport Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709

Industry:Department Stores, Except Discount

Site:sears.com

Phone:(907) 474-4426

Member:Tony Valencia (Owner)

SIC:5311 - Department Stores

Company size:5

Industry:Physical Fitness Facility Medical Doctor's Office

7205 West Rezanof Drive, Kodiak, AK 99615

Status:Inactive

Industry:Site Preparation Contrs, Marine Contractors & Designers

Doing business as:Seaport Terminal, Inc
LASH CORPORATION
LASH CONSTRUCTION, INC
Lash Corp

Registration:Jul 20, 1978

Site:lashcorp.net

Phone:(907) 487-2151, (907) 487-2106 (Fax)

State ID:18768D

Business type:Business Corporation

Previous name:Seaport Terminal, Inc, LASH CORPORATION

Expiration:Perpetual

Members (4):Barry N Still (Director, President, Shareholder)
John E Tyhuis (Director, Vice President, Shareholder)
Michael C Brechan (Director, Secretary, Treasurer, Shareholder)
Seaport Terminal, Inc (Shareholder)

SIC:1629 - Heavy Construction, Not Elsewhere Classified

Categories:Contractors - General, Dock Builders & Services, Marine Contractors & Designers

Products:Crane Work & Rigging, Design

Certifications:Licensed

Company size:3

Status:Inactive

Industry:Business Services

Registration:Oct 1, 2001

Phone:(907) 723-5092

Addresses:PO Box 5192, Ketchikan, AK 99901 (Mailing)
5 Salmon Lndg, Ketchikan, AK 99901

State ID:74362D

Business type:Business Corporation

Expiration:Perpetual

Member:Joe Ashcraft (President, Shareholder, Treasurer)

Agent:Geoffrey G Currall
540 Water St Ste 302, Ketchikan, AK 99901 (Mailing)

Categories:Consultants - Telecommunication

7205 W Rezanof Dr, Kodiak, AK 99615

Status:Inactive

Industry:Marine Cargo Handler Business Services

Registration:Jan 14, 1988

Phone:(907) 487-2104

State ID:41430D

Business type:Business Corporation

Expiration:Perpetual

Members (4):Barry N Still (Director, President)
John E Tyhuis (Director, Vice President, Vice-President, inactive)
Michael C Brechan (Director, Treasurer, Secretary, inactive)
Patrick Gardner (Board of Directors, inactive)

Status:Inactive

Registration:Feb 27, 2002

State ID:31249

Business type:Business Name Registration

Expiration:12/31/2006

Member:Southeast Alaska Regional Center (Owner)