Business DirectoryInformation on every company and professional organization

Find businesses

Business Directory of Alaska. AVANTE MEDICAL CENTER, LLC ...

Industry:Medical Doctor's Office, Family Doctor

Doing business as:Avante Medical Center

Registration:Nov 27, 2001

Site:avantemedicalcenter.com

Phone:(907) 770-6700, (907) 770-6707 (Fax)

Addresses:915 W Northern Lights, Anchorage, AK 99503 (Mailing)
Anchorage, AK 99503

State ID:74789D

Business type:Limited Liability Company

Expiration:Perpetual

Members (35):Jason Harmon (Member, Managing Member, Nd, Owner Human Resources Executive)
Ina Cloud (Allergy Technician)
Kary L. Harmon (Owner)
Kimberly D. Kubick (Nurse Practitioner)
Ina Christensen (Allergy Technician)
...

Agent:Jason J Harmon
2110 Atwood, Anchorage, AK 99517 (Mailing)

SIC6:801199 - Offices and clinics of medical doctors, nec

Categories:Naturopaths, Physicians & Surgeons - Oncology, Physicians & Surgeons - Weight Reduction, Physicians & Surgeons - Dermatology, Physicians & Surgeons - Allergy, ...

Company size:17

3851 Piper St # U464, Anchorage, AK 99508

Doing business as:Avante Medical Center LLC

Registration:Jan 1, 2010

Site:avantemedicalcenter.com

Phone:(907) 550-6042

Categories:Services - General, Acupuncture & Acupressure, Acupuncture & Acupressure Specialists, Health & Diet Foods Retail, Neurology Physicians & Surgeons, ...

Specialties:Allergies, Cancer, Cancer Treatment Side Effects, Family Health, Family Practice, ...

Products:Allergy Products, Detoxification, Diet & Nutritional Counseling, Health & Drug Testing, nutritional consultation, ...

Additional:A Center for Progressive Medicine

Wasilla, AK

Industry:Owner/Operator of Commercial Buildings, Real Estate Agents

Doing business as:AVANTI CORP

Registration:Nov 29, 1989

Phone:(907) 376-3330

Addresses:PO Box 873088, Wasilla, AK 99687 (Mailing)
172 S Lamont Cir Ste A, Wasilla, AK 99654 (Physical)
4174 W Parks Hwy, Wasilla, AK 99623

State ID:44891D

Business type:Business Corporation

Expiration:Perpetual

Members (8):Patricia Zamarello (Director, Shareholder, Vice President)
Paul E Gandner (Director, Treasurer, Secretary)
Peter G Zamarello (Director, President)
Peter Zamarello Living Trust (Shareholder)
Peter G. Zammarello (President)
...

Agent:Paul E Gardner
PO Box 873088, Wasilla, AK 99687 (Mailing)
172 S Lamont Cir Ste A, Wasilla, AK 99654 (Physical)

851 E Westpoint Dr, Ste 102, Wasilla, AK 99654

Categories:Property Management

Phone:(907) 376-3330, (907) 376-3332 (Fax)

Products:Real Estate

2617 Kelsan Cir, Anchorage, AK 99508

Industry:Child Day Care Services

Member:Shirley J. Holloway (Principal)

670 W Fireweed Ln, Anchorage, AK 99503

Industry:Civic/Social Association

915 W Northern Lights Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99503

Industry:Offices of Misc Health Practitioners

Site:avantemedicalcenter.com

Phone:(907) 770-6700, (907) 770-6707 (Fax)

Member:Jason Harmon (Owner)

SIC:8049 - Offices and Clinics of Health Practitioners, Not Elsewhere Classified

Company size:3

PO Box 3601, Homer, AK 99603

Registration:Jan 13, 2009

State ID:3762240

Business type:Domestic Limited Liability Company

Entity State:NY

425 G Street, Anchorage, AK 99501

Status:Inactive

Doing business as:AVANT-GARDE LEARNING ASSOCIATES, INC
Avant-Garde Learning Foundation

Registration:Jan 10, 2005

State ID:91493

Business type:Nonprofit Corporation

Previous name:AVANT-GARDE LEARNING ASSOCIATES, INC, Avant-Garde Learning Foundation

Expiration:Perpetual

Members (6):Cheryl Mckay (Director, President)
Jeffrey Elbie (Director)
John Lamont (Director)
Lucienne Smith (Director, Treasurer)
Steven Bettis (Director, Vice President)
...

Agent:Shirley J Holloway
2617 Kelsan Cir, Anchorage, AK 99508 (Mailing)

801 W 10Th St Ste 300, Juneau, AK 99801

Status:Inactive

Registration:Oct 24, 2003

State ID:82233

Business type:Business Name Registration

Expiration:12/31/2007

Member:Ge Commercial Distribution Finance Corporation (Owner)

1435 South Badger Road, Palmer, AK 99645

Status:Inactive

Industry:Services-Misc

Registration:Nov 14, 2010

State ID:131538

Business type:Business Name Registration

Expiration:12/31/2014

Member:Phillma Dee Covalt (Owner, Principal)

366 Augustine Ct, Kodiak, AK 99615

Status:Inactive

Industry:Nonclassifiable Establishments

Member:Aubrey Delacruz (Principal, inactive)

7426 E 20Th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99504

Status:Inactive

Industry:Tile/Marble Contractor

Member:David Baxter (Principal, inactive)

4240 Old Seward Hwy, Anchorage, AK 99503

Status:Inactive

Industry:Nonclassifiable Establishments

Eagle River, AK

Status:Inactive

Industry:Lawn/Garden Services, Landscape Architectural Services

Phone:(907) 696-4769

Description:Landscape Counseling and Planning

Addresses:12319 Old Glenn Hwy, Eagle River, AK 99577
PO Box 771473, Eagle River, AK 99577

Members (2):Gordon Ricker (Owner)
Loi Ricer (Owner)

SIC:781

Company size:9

Hc 60 Box 2815, Haines, AK 99827

Status:Inactive

Registration:Mar 28, 2008

State ID:E0207832008-0

Business type:Domestic Limited-Liability Company

Entity State:NV

Members (2):Edward J. Michinski (Mmember, inactive)
Christopher M. Scott (Mmember, inactive)

Agent:Business Filings Incorporated

Status:Inactive

Registration:Jun 20, 2011

State ID:135909

Business type:Business Corporation

Expiration:Perpetual

Member:Sudhir Kumar (Incorporator)

Next Report:20130102

(trademark)

Halibut Cove, AK

AVATAR

Status:Inactive

Registration:Aug 10, 2010

State ID:85104414

Status:606 - Abandoned - no statement of use filed

Status date:Feb 25, 2013

Illustration:Drawing with word(s)/letter(s)/number(s) in Block form

Employee:Russ Herman

Goods & Services:Aircraft

Owner:Ian Stuart Reid, 4049 West Hill Rd, Homer, AK 99603

Correspondent:Ian Stuart Reid
4049 W Hill Rd, Homer, AK 99603